"Miss SpotLight SweetHeart"

   Dance, Cheerleading, Acro, Tumbling, Fitness, Parties   

SpotLight Dance Company



Lethal Explosion




Competition &  Performance 




Teams

 

***********************************


2017-2018 LETHAL EXPLOSION TEAMS


***********************************


Under Study: Is a dancer who will train with the team at each practice. At any time, an ‘Under Study” can increase their skill level, technique, enthusiasm, ability level, attitude, and Stamina, etc. and in doing so become an active team member.


Team Captain: Unites, rallies, and encourages your team. The team leader is the first to squash negativity and drama and uplift others with positive encouragement. Team leaders make themselves available to

assist with other team members who might be struggling.



2017~2018 Lethal Explosion Competition Teams


ThunderPunch Large Teams~ ALL TEAM MEMBERS are on the ThunderPunch Production Team which will meet once a month on Friday afternoon. 


ThunderPunch Jazz – meets weekly on Thursday – Instructor Placement


MUSICAL THEATRE


SPOTLIGHT MUSICAL THEATRE TROUPE

Katelyn (Team Captain)

Laura 

Drew 

Sarai

Ashlyn

Isabella

Jakobie

Lena

Cassidy

KJ

Carson (US) 

Mckenzie (US)

Abi (US)



CLOGGING


FIRESTORM 

(Team Captain)

Sarai

Ashlyn

Isabella

Mckenzie (US)


SHATTERSTAR

Drew (Team Captain)

Cassidy

Lena


JAZZ & LYRICAL 


SHADOWS

Mckenzie (Team Captain)

Carson

Abi (US)


REFLECTIONS

KJ (Team Captain)

Katelyn

Laura

Jakobie 

Lena


SILHOUETTES

Addie (Team Captain)

Drew

Sarai

Cassidy

Isabella

Ashlyn 


HIP HOP


KRYPTONITE

Ashlyn (Team Captain) 

Katelyn

Laura

Carson

Mckenzie 


HAVOC 

Jakobie (Team Captain)

Isabella

Drew

Cassidy

Sarai 

Lena (US)


CHEER 


SPOTLIGHT SPIRIT SENIOR

Laura (Team Captain) 

Drew

Sarai

Cassidy

Carson

Ashlyn

Mckenzie 

KJ

Isabella

Katelyn


ACRO TEAM


IRONMAN ACRO

Isabella (Team Captain)

Katelyn 

Drew

Ashlyn

Sarai

Jakobie

Cassidy 

Laura

Abi (US)

KJ (US)

Carson (US)

Mckenzie (US)



LETHAL EXPLOSION KIDZ 


Funky Jazz Team

Abi (Team Captain)

Gracie

Kaedance 

Emily


Lyrical Company

Gracie

Kaedance 

Emily

Capri 


Spirit Cheer Squad

Gracie (Team Captain)

Kaedance 

Emily

Capri 








*****************************
Lethal Explosion Teams 2016-2017
*****************************

Drew Peeples
Madison Ward
McKenzie Karr
Katelyn Lamar
Ashlyn Burrell
Maggie Spence
Cassidy Carlton
Isabella Tench
Houston McAbee
Addie Morris
Jeanny Aquirre
Kjursten Collier
Laura Halsey
Isabella Gonzales
Sarai Izao
Lena Smith
Sarah Leslie
Tyah Hendricks
Sara Grace Collins
Benjamin Collins
Annabelle Brewer
Kaedance Clarke Dodson
Hunter McAbee
Mimi Morris


*************************************************************************************

*************************************************************************************


SLDC's Lethal Explosion Competition Teams 2015-2016


***********************************

ThunderPunch Production Dance Team

ALL TEAM MEMBERS

Kameryn Cook

Madison Ward

McKenzie Karr

Katelyn Lamar

Kaitlyn Wood

Ashlyn Wood

Belle Davis

Ashlyn Burrell

Cassidy Carlton

Kaylyn Brown

Hunter McAbee

Addie Morris

Mimi Morris

Maggie Spence

Megan Padgett

Drew Peeples

Houston McAbee

Madison Anders

Isabella Gonzales

Madison Jerabek

Izzy Childress

Satori Anderson

Sarah Faith Medlin

Ayane Anderson

Sara Grace Collins

Kaedance Clarke Dodson

***********************


LE Divas Tiny Teams

Hip Hop


SpotLight Silhouettes (Lyrical)


SpotLight Reflections (Lyrical)


SpotLight Shadows (Lyrical)


LE Kidz (Hip Hop)


Havoc (Hip Hop)


Kryptonite (Hip Hop)


SpotLight Spirit Sr Cheer Squad


SpotLight Spirit Jr  Cheer Squad


SLDC Sparklers Cheer  Squad


SoundStorm (Clogging Small Groups)

Duo –


Trio –


FireStorm (Clogging)


ShatterStar (Clogging)


Classique Ballet Company


Junior Ballet Company


IronMan Acro








ThunderPunch Production Team







Havoc  -    SR  Hip  Hop    Team


 

SpotLight Spirit All Stars Cheer Team Sr

 

Performing in Disney!

 

Fun at the Pumpkin Festival! Lethal Explosion Team -Traditional Clogging

 
Congratulations to Lethal Explosion's Members!

* November 2012 ~ Stella Ferguson: NCCA All Star                                                                   *November 2012 ~ Payton Crawford~ NCCA All Star                                                             *October 2011 ~ Kaley Kerr: Inducted into the American Clogging Hall of Fame Senior All American Team.                                                                                                                           *November 2010~ Kaylyn Brown: NCCA All Star                                                                 *November 2010 ~ Kimberleigh Mosteller Dodson: NCCA All Star                                          *October 2010 ~ Kimberleigh Mosteller Dodson: Inducted into the American Clogging Hall of Fame Team of the Decade.                                                                                                           *October 2010 ~ Donavan Hendricks: Inducted into the American Clogging Hall of Fame  Junior All American Team.                                                                                                                      *October 2009 ~ Stella Ferguson:Inducted into the American Clogging Hall of Fame Senior All American Team.                                                                                                                           *October 2009 ~ Mimi Morris: Inducted into the American Clogging Hall of Fame  Junior All American Team.                                                                                                                           *October 2008 ~ Makenzie Morgan:Inducted into the American Clogging Hall of Fame  Junior All American Team.                                                                                                                                             *October 2007 ~ Kimberleigh Mosteller Dodson:Inducted into the American Clogging Hall of Fame Senior All American Team.                                

Pictures of 2010 Competitons

 

 

 

AWARDS and RECOGNITION 2010-2011

ACHF Summerfest @ Wren High School

Impact-  "Villians"     2nd Place

Shatterstar- "Get Rhythm"       1st Place

Shatterstar/Havoc - "Wonderland"  1st Place & Grand Champion of Elementary through Junior Teams

Thunderpunch - "SLDC Casino" 1st place

Freestyle Solos: Maggie Spence-1st     Chad Wright-2nd     Donavan Hendricks-3rd place     Charlie Tyre-3rd & 1st

Maggie Spence - 1st place Choreographed Solo for "Mighty Maggie"

Recent Photos