Title

   Dance, Acro, Tumbling, Parties   

SpotLight Dance Company's                               Lethal Explosion Dance Team
  Tuesday August 6th

      Thursday August 15th

   Tuesday August 20th

   Tuesday August 27th
Time
Group A
Front Room
Group B
Middle Room
Group C
Back Room
 4:00PM
 Jazz - Mrs Crystal
 Ballet & Tech - Mrs Amanda & Mr Cole
 Tricks & Tumbling - Miss Megan
 4:30PM
 Tricks & Tumbling - Miss Megan
 Cheer - Mrs Crystal
 Ballet & Tech - Mrs Amanda & Mr Cole
 5:00PM
 Cheer - Mrs Kim & Mrs Crystal
 Tricks & Tumbling - Miss Megan
 Ballet & Tech - Mrs Amanda & Mr Cole
 5:30PM
 Clogging - Miss Mimi
 Hip Hop - Mrs Kim
 Jazz & Lyrical - Mr Cole & Mrs Amanda
 6:00PM
 ~
 Clogging - Miss Mimi
 Jazz & Lyrical - Mr Cole & Mrs Amanda
 6:30PM
 ~
 Jazz & Lyrical - Mr Cole & Mrs Amanda
 Musical Theatre - Miss Mimi
Groups for August ~  

Group A Natalie, Kylie, Gianna, Ainsley, Abigail, Annie 

Group B ~ Emily, Alana, Gracie, Madelyn, Kaedance, Bradli, Sydney, Shayli,                                                                      Callie, Brailey, Sarah Faith, Chloe 


Group C ~ Isabella, Brianna, Emma, Grace, Abigail, Drew, Laura, KJ, Addie


Proper team placement and routine selections will                                                                                                                     be determined in August.


ALL Team members are automatically on The ThunderPunch Team. 


Other teams/genres will be decided in August during our Tuesday master Classes and Intensives. 


***************************************************************************************************



LETHAL EXPLOSION TEAMS 2019-2020 Phase 2 Results:



Ainsley LaVigne    Abigail Steward



Grace Bagwell     Shayli Southerland    



                 Sarah-Faith Medlin      Alana Sheriff





LETHAL EXPLOSION TEAMS 2019-2020 ~ Phase 1 Results:





Annie Adams   Kylie Wilson   Gianna Knowles 




Emily Morgan   Callie Skidmore                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Gracie Dodson   Brailey DeAngelis  




 Sydney Herron    Kaedance Dodson                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Bradli Findley   Madelyn Powell 




 Abi DeAngelis  Emma Walton 



 *(Apprentice) Brianna Covington *(Apprentice) Chloe Shelton





Drew Peeples    Kjursten Collier 

                             


          Laura Halsey  Isabella Gonzalez  Addie Morris













*****************************

2019 Lethal Explosion

*****************************
 

***********************************


2018 LETHAL EXPLOSION TEAMS


***********************************




*****************************
Lethal Explosion Teams 2016-2017
*****************************




ThunderPunch Production Team







Havoc  -    SR  Hip  Hop    Team


 

SpotLight Spirit All Stars Cheer Team Sr

 

Performing in Disney!

 

Fun at the Pumpkin Festival! Lethal Explosion Team -Traditional Clogging

C

Congratulations to Lethal Explosion's Members!

Pictures of 2010 Competitons

 

 

 

Recent Photos